AK24119575
Location: Soldotna
Type: Welfare Check/DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 11/25/24 at 1100 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence off Echo Lake Rd. in Soldotna for a welfare check. While on scene, Geoffrey Kellen Haase, 37 of Soldotna, drove up and was observed to show signs of intoxication. Haase was subsequently arrested for Driving Under the Influence and remanded at Wildwood pretrial with a $500 bail.
Posted on 12/3/2024 9:49:14 AM by DPS\rtennis
Posting Section: A Detachment