AK24119617

Location: Wasilla
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 11/25/2024 at approximately 1219 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to an address on Boardwalk in Wasilla for a welfare check request. Troopers located a 79-year-old male deceased. No foul play is suspected. Next of Kin was notified

Posted on 11/25/2024 5:25:10 PM by DPS\rranderson