AK24119659

Location: North Pole
Type: Theft

Dispatch Text:

On 11/25/24 the Fairbanks Alaska State Troopers received a call from the North Star Volunteer Fire Department reporting that sometime between 11/14/24 and 11/22/24 someone cut the gated fence on their property on the Old Richardson Highway and stole a HONDA generator worth approximately $4,200.00.  Anyone with information about this crime can call the Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks at (907) 451-5100. If you would like to remain anonymous you can submit tips through the AKTips smartphone app or securely online at https://dps.alaska.gov/tips. You can also text the keywork AKTips to 847411 followed by your anonymous tip. 

Posted on 11/25/2024 4:23:48 PM by DPS\hlculley