AK24119676

Location: fairbanks
Type: MVC

Dispatch Text:

On 11/25/2024 at approximately 1142 hours, Fairbanks Troopers responded to 353 of the Parks Highway for a report of a 2 car MVC with injury. Two occupants of a silver SUV were extracted from the vehicle by EMS and transported to the Fairbanks Memorial Hospital. Both patients are in stable condition and their families have been notified. 

Posted on 11/26/2024 8:26:06 AM by DPS\cmseminario