AK24119678

Location: Big Lake
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 01/27/25 at approximately 0230 AST received a report of a suspicious vehicle parked off Beaver Lake Road in Big Lake. The registered owner Samuel Carpenter, 40 of Chugiak, was found to have an active warrant for Theft 2 and a probation violation. Troopers contacted Samuel and he was remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial. Bail was set at $1000.

Posted on 1/27/2025 6:05:26 AM by DPS\cjkopy