AK24119701
Location: Palmer
Type: Assault
Dispatch Text:
On 11/15/2024 AST responded to a residence in Palmer in reference to a disturbance. The investigation showed that Jessie Hill age 41 of Palmer took action to place his brother in fear of imminent physical injury. He was remanded to Matsu pretrial for assault in the fourth degree DV with no bail.
Posted on 11/25/2024 4:45:05 PM by DPS\kchaley