AK24119741
Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 12/3/2024 at approximately 2000 hours AST conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle near San Diego Avenue in Wasilla. Investigation revealed the driver Corey Jensen, 29 of Wasilla, had an outstanding warrant for Fail to Comply with Conditions OC Vehicle Theft 1, Theft 1, and VCOR x10. Corey was remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial and held without bail.
Posted on 12/4/2024 2:21:57 AM by DPS\cjkopy