AK24119778

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On November 25, 2024, at 1713 hours. I responded to the area of Hoselton road for a welfare check. Caller said there was a lady nodding off in her vehicle and the blinkers and wipers randomly turn on. Caller did observe a female driver, later identified as Lindsay Outwater driving around the parking lot. This incident is closed by arrest. Lindsay is charged with the crime of AS28.35.030 (a) (2) Operating a Vehicle While Under the Influence of an Alcoholic Beverage, a class A Misdemeanor.

Posted on 11/29/2024 5:15:38 PM by DPS\gesommers