AK24119892
Location: Palmer
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision vs Moose
Dispatch Text:
On 11/26/2024 at approximately 0735 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to Palmer Wasilla Hwy and Hemmer in Palmer for a vehicle v. moose. No injuries were reported.
Posted on 11/27/2024 5:27:33 PM by DPS\rranderson