AK24119904

Location: Sutton
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 11/26/2024, at approximaltey 0700 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received an anonymous warrant tip in the area Park St in Sutton. AST responded to the area. AST contacted Ronald Dolfi, age 61 of Sutton. Investigation revealed that Ronald had an outstanding arrest warrant for the original crimes of Criminal Mischief V, DUI, and Refused to Submit to a Chemical Test. Ronald was arrested and transported to Matsu Pretrial where he was remanded and held on a $500 bail.   

Posted on 11/26/2024 10:05:32 AM by DPS\hcmckenney