AK24119946
Location: Noorvik
Type: Destruction/Damage/Vandalism [DEST]
Dispatch Text:
On 11/26/2024 at approximately 10:19 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of one dog killed and another injured by a BB gun. The investigation is ongoing.
Posted on 11/29/2024 2:49:44 PM by DPS\kmrockwell
Posting Section: C Detachment