AK24119949

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Criminal Mischief

Dispatch Text:

On 11-26-24 at approximately 0842 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of damaged property.  Investigation showed that between 0400 and 0800, a metal file was thrown through a window of a Fairbanks residence.  The investigation is still ongoing.  

Posted on 11/26/2024 11:27:44 AM by DPS\cjnelson1