AK24120128

Location: Palmer
Type: VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 11/26/2024 at approximately 1550 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to an address on Lazy Mountain Drive in Palmer and arrested John Bartko, age 72 of Palmer, for Violating Conditions of Release. Bartko was remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held without bail.

Posted on 11/27/2024 5:41:45 PM by DPS\rranderson