AK24120168

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 11-26-24 at approximately 1503 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of death at the Chena Hot Springs Resort.  The investigation is ongoing, and there are no signs of foul play.  

Posted on 11/27/2024 7:13:25 AM by DPS\cjnelson1