AK24120219

Location: North Pole
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On November 26, 2024, at approximately 2250 hours, AST conducted a traffic stop in the area of Memory Ave in North Pole. Dennis Volkheimer, age 54, of Fairbanks, was contacted during the stop. Dennis had three outstanding arrest warrants on the original charges of Assault in the Fourth Degree x2, Misconduct Involving a Controlled Substance in the Fifth Degree, and Driving While License Suspended. Dennis was subsequently arrested on his warrants and transported to FCC. 

Posted on 11/27/2024 12:24:25 AM by DPS\melopezmartinez