AK24120247

Location: Talkeetna
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 11/27/2024 at approximately 0605 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a death at a cabin in Talkeetna. Investigation revealed a 62-year-old female passed away of natural causes. No foul play is suspected. Next of kin was on scene. 

Posted on 11/27/2024 5:06:02 PM by DPS\rranderson