AK24120253
Location: Sutton
Type: Assault
Dispatch Text:
On 11/27/2024 at approximately 0720 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to mile 56 Glenn Hwy in Sutton for a report of a fight on a school bus. Charges for Assault IV are being forwarded to the Dept. of Juvenile Justice.
Posted on 11/27/2024 5:07:23 PM by DPS\rranderson