AK24120290

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On April 6, 2025, at approximately 0225 hours, Fairbanks AST contacted Brittany Carroll, Age 29,  in the area of Lakeview Terrace. Brittany was arrested for multiple outstanding warrants and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.

Posted on 4/6/2025 6:27:35 AM by DPS\jdchipps