AK24120353

Location: Wasilla
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 11/27/2024 at approximately 1208 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to an address on Westmorland Drive in Wasilla for a death investigation. Investigation revealed a 32-year-old male died in the residence. No foul play is suspect and next of kin have been notified.

Posted on 11/27/2024 5:11:22 PM by DPS\rranderson