AK24120480

Location: Nikiski
Type: REDDI/DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 11/27/24 at 1600 hours, Alaska State Trooper's received a REDDI (Report Every Dangerous Driver Immediately) Rpt that Alya Svetlana Ferreira, age 53 of Nikiski, was driving toward Nikiski and was possibly intoxicated. At 1645 hours, the vehicle was located and stopped at the Kenai Spur Hwy and Industrial Ave in Nikiski. Subsequent investigation led to Ferreira's arrest for DUI. She was transported and remanded at Wildwood pretrial with a $500 bail. 

Posted on 12/1/2024 9:14:27 AM by DPS\rtennis

Posting Section: A Detachment