AK24120612

Location: Houston
Type: Eluding, 3X Reckless Endangerment

Dispatch Text:

On 11/28/2024 at approximately 0018 hours, AST conducted a traffic stop near Houston on a vehicle with a locate out of Soldotna for a stop and hold. Initially the vehicle stopped, but fled AST at speeds excess of 100 mph. Ultimately, AST successfully deployed tire deflation devices and the vehicle came to a stop near mile 88 of the Parks Highway. The driver, Dalton Bush 32 YOA out of Kenai, was arrested without incident on one count of felony failure to stop at the direction of a peace officer and three counts of DV reckless endangerment. Bush was transported and remanded to Matsu Pre-trial with no bail.

Posted on 11/28/2024 6:56:49 AM by DPS\tjwilson