AK24120678
Location: Palmer
Type: Crim Mis 4
Dispatch Text:
On 11/28/2024 at approximately 1457 hours AST responded to a destruction of property at Mat-Su Regional Emergency Room. Following the investigation Geneva Smith, age 22 of Hooper Bay, was arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial for one count of Criminal Mischief in the fourth degree.
Posted on 11/28/2024 5:12:06 PM by DPS\jrvenable