AK24120717
Location: Palmer
Type: Death investigation
Dispatch Text:
On 11/28/24 at 1754 hours, AST responded to a residence near Wasilla for a report of an unconscious male. Upon Arrival, a 77-year-old male was found deceased. No foul play was suspected, Next of Ken was notified.
Posted on 11/29/2024 2:40:38 AM by DPS\jbbarker