AK24120780

Location: North Pole
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On November 29, 2024, at approximately 0056 hours, the Alaska State Troopers initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle traveling Northbound on Badger Road, going 16 miles per hour over the posted speed limit. The driver was identified as Christopher McCray, age 31, of North Pole. After further investigation, Christopher was arrested for DUI. He was transported to Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.

Posted on 11/29/2024 7:50:15 AM by DPS\rcbell