AK24120855
Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 02/28/2025, Court Services Officers assigned to Palmer Judicial Services arrested Vincent Castro, age 32 from Wasilla. Castro had an active warrant for his arrest for failure to remand on 11/25/2024 on the charges of DUI, Failure to Submit to Chemical Test, and VCOR x3. Castro was remanded to Mat Su Pretrial to serve his sentence.
Posted on 2/28/2025 12:51:32 PM by DPS\mtshelley