AK24120869

Location: Palmer
Type: Criminal Mischief 4, VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On November 29th, 2024, at approximately 1119 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a collision near the Palmer Courthouse. Investigation revealed Brandon Belanger, age 30, of Wasilla, intentionally damaged his ex-girlfriend's vehicle. Brandon was arrested and remanded at MSPT.

Posted on 11/29/2024 2:49:53 PM by DPS\jjmichels