AK24120912

Location: Houston
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 11/29/2024 at approximately 1248 hours, AST received a request for a Welfare Check on Miles Kull, age 28 of Houston. Miles was located at a residence on Duke Dr. in Houston. Investigation revealed Miles had an outstanding APD arrest warrant for Failure to Appear on the original charge of OUI. Miles was arrested at the scene without incident and remanded into MSPT where he was held on $50 bail.

Posted on 11/29/2024 2:26:45 PM by DPS\fjparker