AK24121015

Location: Kodiak
Type: Traffic [TRAF]

Dispatch Text:

On 11/29/2024 at approximately 19:54 hours, Alaska State Troopers followed a vehicle in Kodiak known to be operated by a person whose license is revoked. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 52 YOA Dwayne Gatter of Chiniak for DWLR and VCOR.

Posted on 12/3/2024 11:18:56 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment