AK24121135
Location: Fox
Type: Vehicle collision
Dispatch Text:
On November 30, 2024, at approximately 1001 hours, AST received a call of a motor vehicle collision at the 13 mile of the Steese Hwy. The collision involved a Tractor trailer carrying fuel and a pickup truck. No injuries occurred and not hazmat was spilt from the trailer. The pickup was towed away due to damage, the tractor trailer received minor damage.
Posted on 12/19/2024 9:50:29 AM by DPS\pptesta