AK24121230

Location: Anchor Point
Type: Driving While License Revoked

Dispatch Text:

On November 30, 2024, at approximately 1900 hours, the Alaska State Troopers (AST) conducted a traffic stop on a dark colored pickup truck on Sterling Highway and Williams Way. AST contacted driver, Alden Steiner, age 27, of Homer. Records Alden’s license to be revoked for Driving Under the Influence (DUI), with several prior convictions for Driving While License Revoked (DWLR). Alden was given a summons for DWLR, which had a mandatory court appearance.

Posted on 12/17/2024 8:46:36 PM by DPS\mfischer

Posting Section: A Detachment