AK24121271
Location: North Pole
Type: Assault DV
Dispatch Text:
On 11-30-24 at about 2024 AST was dispatched to investigate a report of a domestic violence assault in progress. Investigation resulted in the arrest of Wesley Niegel, age 56 of North Pole.
Posted on 12/23/2024 2:35:37 AM by DPS\bmhatch