AK24121348

Location: Big Lake
Type: Warrant, Hindering and stolen property

Dispatch Text:

On 12/1/2024 AST conducted a warrant service on a residence off Vine in the area of Big Lake for Mathew Rollins age 36 of Big Lake.  While attempting to locate Rollins his girlfriend Tanner Granholm age 29 of Wasilla intentionally concealed him from AST while knowing he had active warrants for his arrest and is a suspect of a vehicle theft and fraud from Wasilla Police.  Mathews was eventually located, and he was arrested for his active warrants which consisted of theft 2 and burglary and remanded to Matsu Pretrial with a bail of $10,000.  Tanner was placed under arrest for hindering in the 1st degree and remanded to Matsu Pretrial with no bail.  While at the residence AST located several items which were reported stolen.  The theft investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 12/1/2024 6:06:21 PM by DPS\kchaley