AK24121447

Location: Healy
Type: DWLR/Allow Unlicensed Driver to Drive

Dispatch Text:

On 12/1/2024 at about 1832 hours, AST conducted a traffic stop for a headlight out on a 2020 Chevy Trax sedan near mile 247 of the Parks Hwy.  Investigation revealed the driver, ANTHONY FISCHER (age 30 of Fairbanks) was driving while his license was Revoked, and the passenger and owner of the vehicle, MIKKI HAMILTON (age 34 of Fairbanks) had knowingly allowed ANTHONY an unlicensed driver to drive in violation of AS28.15.281(b).  Both ANTHONY and MIKKI were given mandatory court appearance notices and released with a promise to appear as required in court.

Posted on 12/1/2024 7:57:26 PM by DPS\jaminer