AK24121501

Location: Big Lake
Type: Trespassing / Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 12/16/24 at approximately 1842 hours loss prevention at Three Bears grocery store in Big Lake reported they had Casey Johnson, 42 of Wasilla, in custody for shoplifting. Additionally, Casey had an active warrant for Fail to Appear OC DWLR, Theft 4, and had also been previously trespassed from all Three Bears locations for life. Casey was placed under arrest and transported to Mat-Su Pretrial facility for his warrant and Criminal Trespass 2. Bail was set at $250 Cash Appearance.

Posted on 12/17/2024 5:07:41 AM by DPS\cjkopy