AK24121573

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Theft

Dispatch Text:

On 12/2/24 two separate businesses located near Peger Road and Van Horn Road in Fairbanks reported that storage buildings or containers were broken into sometime over the weekend and several electrical tools and machinery items were stolen.  Anyone with information about this crime can call the Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks at (907) 451-5100. If you would like to remain anonymous you can submit tips through the AKTips smartphone app or securely online at https://dps.alaska.gov/tips. You can also text the keywork AKTips to 847411 followed by your anonymous tip.

Posted on 12/3/2024 8:23:09 AM by DPS\hlculley