AK24121616

Location: Palmer
Type: MIW/ Criminal mischief

Dispatch Text:

On 12/2/2024 AST responded to a residence of Steven in Palmer in reference to a misuse involving a weapon.  The investigation showed that on 11/29/2024 Timothy Ritala, age 26 of Wasilla fired a shotgun from his second-floor apartment through his floor into the first floor of his apartment.  The round caused damaged to the unit below celling and front window.  Charges for MIW 2 and felony criminal mischief have been sent to the District Attorney to request an arrest warrant.

Posted on 12/3/2024 8:49:17 AM by DPS\kchaley