AK24121633

Location: North Pole
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 12/22/2024 a Trooper stopped out with an individual walking on Dennis Road who identified himself as Brock Willis. Willis had a warrant out for his arrest and was taken into custody without incident at 0424 hours and transported to FCC for remand.

Posted on 12/22/2024 5:04:37 AM by DPS\hrchurness