AK24121648

Location: FAIRBANKS
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On December 10th, 2024, at approximately 2317 hours Fairbanks AST observed Douglas Felix, age 38 of Fairbanks, in the area of Cushman St. Douglas was found to have a warrant for his arrest. He was arrested and remanded to FCC.

Posted on 12/11/2024 12:15:58 AM by DPS\bbschwarz