AK24121847
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault 2
Dispatch Text:
On December 02, 2024, at approximately 2320 hours, AST responded to a report of an assault with a deadly weapon in the area of Pepperdine Drive. Investigation resulted in David Wessner, age 30, of Fairbanks, being arrested for Assault in the Second Degree. David was transported to FCC and held without bail.
Posted on 12/3/2024 6:00:13 AM by DPS\melopezmartinez