AK24121930

Location: Wasilla
Type: Stolen vehicle

Dispatch Text:

On 12/3/2024 AST responded to the area of Church Rd and Seldon Rd in reference to a vehicle theft that just occurred.  The investigation showed Richard Weber age 35 of Wasilla stole a truck at the Country Valley store and fled the area in it.  Richard was placed under arrest and remanded to Matsu Pretrial where he was charged with vehicle theft in the 1st degree, theft in the second degree and violation of conditions of release with no bail.

Posted on 12/3/2024 12:48:10 PM by DPS\kchaley