AK24122274

Location: Unalakleet
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On January 10, 2025, AST arrested Arnold Eakon (34 yoa of Unalakleet) pursuant to an arrest warrant for a petition to revoke his probation (PTRP). The PTRP was filed after Eakon was charged with MIW for discharging a firearm in Unalakleet while he was impaired on or about November 25, 2024, which placed residents at risk.  Eakon was arrested and transported to AMCC.

Posted on 1/10/2025 1:30:37 PM by DPS\bjwassmann

Posting Section: C Detachment