AK24122290
Location: Palmer
Type: Domestic Violence
Dispatch Text:
On 12/4/2024 the Alaska State Troopers were called to a residence in response to a disturbance. Collin Szymanski, a 42yo resident of Palmer, had damaged property jointly owned by him and his wife. Collin was arrested for Criminal Mischief in the 5th degree, remanded at Palmer Pretrial, and held per the bail schedule.
Posted on 12/4/2024 2:59:20 PM by DPS\cnfouts