AK24122468

Location: Goodnews Bay
Type: Violate Conditions

Dispatch Text:

On 12/04/2024 at approximately 13:44 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a person Violating a Protective Order. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 40 YOA Jan Stewart of Goodnews Bay for Violating a Protective Order.

Posted on 12/6/2024 3:51:48 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment