AK24122496

Location: Norton Sound Region
Type: Sex Offense [SEXO]

Dispatch Text:

On 12/04/2024 at approximately 15:57 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a possible sex offense in the Norton Sound Region. The investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 12/9/2024 1:18:40 PM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment