AK24122503

Location: Soldotna
Type: False Statement on a License

Dispatch Text:

On 10/29/1024, Alaska Wildlife Troopers investigated two individuals, Steven Tran, 35, from Soldotna, and Yennhi Tran, 31, from Wasilla, for a residence violation. The investigation revealed that both individuals claimed residence in California and Alaska for three years. They purchased a resident Hunting and Fishing License in Alaska and a resident Fishing license in California. Steven was issued three citations, and Yennhi Tran was issued three citations for False statements on a license. The citations were filed with the Kenai Court.

Posted on 1/13/2025 12:34:58 PM by DPS\dmlorring

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers