AK24122586

Location: Kodiak
Type: Violate Conditions [VIOL]

Dispatch Text:

On 12/04/2024 at approximately 19:31 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of two people fighting at the Quality Inn near the City of Kodiak. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 57 YOA Ron Harrell of Kodiak for 2 counts of VCOR.

Posted on 12/9/2024 1:19:46 PM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment