AK24122629

Location: Wasilla
Type: Domestic Violence

Dispatch Text:

On 12/04/2024, at approximately 2336 Hours, AST received a report of a domestic disturbance in the area of E. Steven Dr. in Wasilla. AST responded, and through investigation, it was determined that Camden Reeves age 28-years-old had committed the crime of Criminal Mischief in the 4th degree for damages to property. Camden was placed under arrest and transported to Palmer Pretrial, remanded, and held without bail.     

Posted on 12/5/2024 1:59:06 AM by DPS\jmanspaugh