AK24122655

Location: Toksook Bay
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 12/05/2024 at approximately 03:22 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault- DV. Investigative results have been referred to the DA's office for review and charging determination.

Posted on 12/6/2024 3:53:19 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment