AK24122707

Location: Tok
Type: Chimney Fire

Dispatch Text:

On 12/5/24, at 0907 hours, a home owner contacted AST Dispatch reporting her chimney flue was overheating.  Tok Fire Department, AST, & VPSO were dispatch to the incident .  The fire investigation determine the fire was contained to the flue pipe causing zero fire dollar lost.  DPS personnel was released by the fire chief.  No injuries were reported.   

Posted on 12/5/2024 11:32:38 AM by DPS\mfhaglin