AK24122793

Location: Wasilla
Type: MIW, MICS, Warrant

Dispatch Text:

On 12/05/2024 Alaska State Troopers contacted Joshua Rogers, age 29 of Colorado, in the parking lot of the Wasilla UPS Store. Following the investigation Rogers was arrested for an active fully extraditable arrest warrant from Colorado (o/c Fail to comply with probation), Misconduct involving a weapon in the third degree, Misconduct involving a weapon in the fifth degree, and Misconduct involving a controlled substance in the fifth degree. Rogers was remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial and held without bail.

Posted on 12/5/2024 5:47:56 PM by DPS\jrvenable